Kazee no longer owns the property. MERS assigned its mortgage to Bank of America, N.A. The file is being serviced by Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. Wells Fargo received notice of this motion. 5. The Subject Property consists of a single family dwelling and garage. 6. Minnesota Statutes, Section 463.16 authorizes the governing body of any municipality to order the owner of any hazardous building or property within the municipality to correct or remove the hazardous condition of the building or property or to raze or remove the building. 7. Minnesota Statutes, Section 463.15, subdivision 3 defines a "hazardous building or hazardous property" as "any building or property, which because of inadequate maintenance, dilapidation, physical damage, unsanitary condition, or abandonment, constitutes a fire hazard or a hazard to public safety or health." 8. Minnesota Statutes, Section 463.161 et seq. authorizes a city to correct or remove the hazardous condition of any hazardous building or property if the owner of OA record fails to do so after a reasonable time and the district court enters a judgment sustaining the city's order. 9. Alan